go chiefs!

Huron High School

.

go chiefs!

Huron High School

go chiefs!

Huron High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 year ago

Renton CC at Monroe Milers Invite

Game Date
Oct 3, 2020

Saturday, October 3,2020-Monroe Milers Invite

The weather couldn’t have been any better, and the course couldn’t have been any flatter to set up a ton of PR’s (Personal Records). It started with the sixth grade Renton boys.  The top 12 racers receive medals Cameron Crane 6th (14:30.64PR) out of 31 runners, Kyle Siggett 9th (14:34.23PR), Austin Krause 12th (15:57.30PR). Ribbons were awarded to places 13 to 24, Gus Stapleton 13th (15:58.71PR), Lincoln Shastal 19th (16:42.13PR), Cayden Banko 20th (16:43.89PR), Tanner Kuhn 26th (18:56.00PR), and Chase Stewart 27th (19:08.27)

Julia Welch (18:12.23PR) the lone representative for Renton in the sixth-grade girl's race placed 17th out of 28 runners winning a ribbon for her top 24 finish.

In the 7th/8th grade boys’ race, Renton had four receive medals, and four receive ribbons out of 61 runners.  Luke Dulecki 8th (12:18.07PR), Lucas Kuhn 9th (12:23.95), Evan Banas 11th (12:53.73PR), Louie Macon 12th (12:53.97PR) received medals. Ribbon recipients Ryan Biller 14th (13:14.86PR), Lucas Worrell 20th (13:28.77PR), Kyle Biller 21st (13:39.06PR). Other finishers Nathan Zakar 27th (14:04.92PR), Ian Akenbauer 39th (15:06.00PR), Cole Druyor 48th (16:13.93), Cameron Stewart 53rd (16:35.06PR), Will Ryan 57th (17:11.99PR), Joel Lazenby 61st (22:11.55)

 Finishing the with the girls 7th/8th grade race where Leah Emch (12:30.99PR) took 3rd with a great finish, out of 47 racers to win a medal. Ribbon award winners Falyn Doss 14th (14:14.43PR), Maggie Mentzer 15th (14:15.63), Kirsten Perecki 21st (16:00.27). Other Finishers Addison Beddow 40th (19:01.42), Kayden Zakar 41st (19:07.02), Amelia Szawara 43rd (19:33.05), Cheyenne Potter 44th (19:53.45PR), Alyssa Henninger 45th (20:53.22PR).

There were no official team scores


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://huronhighchiefs.org