Skip Navigation

go chiefs!

Huron High School

.

go chiefs!

Huron High School

go chiefs!

Huron High School

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

1 week ago

CoEd Junior HS Track vs. Simpson Middle School

Game Date
May 8, 2019
Score
: 109
SIMPSON MIDDLE SCHOOL: 19

The Renton Jr High girls track team dominated the meet scoring 109 points to Simpson’s 19. They took first in all but two events and swept in the high jump, 55M hurdles, 100M dash, 400M dash, 70M dash, 800M run and 200M dash.
The Renton boys had a commanding victory over Simpson, winning with a score of 85 to 42. They took first in twelve events and swept the 1600M run and 800M run.

Top Finishers for the Renton Girls:
3200M Relay: 1st Leah Emch, Madeleine Furkas, Tiffany Burns, Amelia Campbell
55M Hurdles: 1st Madelyn Barbour, 2nd Rasa Jesmantas, 3rd Addison Dolencic
100M Dash: 1st Elizabeth Anderson, 2nd Rasa Jesmantas, 3rd Lily Cholette
800M Relay: 1st Melissa Mentzer, Addyson McCraight, Addison Dolencic, Riley Cassette
1600M Run: 1st Breeann Roupe, 2nd Maggie Warden
400M Relay: 1st Madeline Singer, Gracie Camelleri, Rasa Jesmantas, Lily Cholette
400M Dash: 1st Melissa Mentzer, 2nd Ellen Town, 3rd Rachael Kieleszewski
70M Dash: 1st Elizabeth Anderson, 2nd Neena Hale, 3rd Gracie Camilleri
800M Run: 1st Maggie Warden, 2nd Breeann Roupe, 3rd Maddy Connor
200M Hurdles: 1st Madelyn Barbour, 2nd Addison Dolencic
200M Dash: 1st Elizabeth Anderson, 2nd Neena Hale, 3rd Addyson McCraight
3200M Run: 3rd Leah Emch
1600M Relay: 1st Neena Hale, Ellen Town, Rachael Kieleszewski, Maddie Giboe
High Jump: 1st Maggie Warden, 2nd Breeann Roupe, 3rd Tiffany Burns
Long Jump: 1st Lily Cholette, 2nd Brooke Kecskes
Shot Put: 3rd Mariah Nutter

Top Finishers for the Renton Boys:
3200M Relay: 1st Drew Slane, Griffin Mentzer, Samuel Stanley, Brady Fleszar
55M Hurdles: 1st Evan Town, 3rd Gavin Scannell
100M Dash: 1st Xander Scannell, 2nd Joshua Luciow
800M Relay: 1st Evan Town, Owen Garland, Hunter Mihal, Ryan Anderson
1600M Run: 1st Ryan Morris, 2nd Brady Fleszar, 3rd Griffin Mentzer
400M Dash: 1st Rocco Sells
70M Dash: 1st Xander Scannell, 3rd Joshua Luciow
800M Run: 1st Brady Fleszar, 2nd Ryan Morris, 3rd Griffin Mentzer
200M Hurdles: 1st Evan Town, 2nd Gavin Scannell
200M Dash: 2nd Xander Scannell, 3rd Ryan Anderson
3200M Run: 1st Drew Slane, 2nd Jacob Welch
High Jump: 1st Rocco Sells
Long Jump: 3rd Noah Myshock
Shot Put: 3rd William Wadsworth
 


Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://huronhighchiefs.org
Advertisement Advertisement